Current standings for the 2019 Arnold Pro World Strongman Series September 2018

October 16, 2018

 

2018 ARNOLD STRONGMAN WORLD SERIES RESULTS

 

2018 ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC USA

1. Hafthor Bjornsson* (Iceland), 10 qualifying points

2. Brian Shaw (USA), 9 points
3. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 8 points
4. Mateusz Kielszikowski (Poland), 7 points
5. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 6 points
6. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 5 points
6. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 4 points
8. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 3 points
9. Dimitar Savatinov (Bulgaria), 2 points
10. Mateusz Ostaszewski (Poland), 1 point

 

 

2018 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN AUSTRALIA

 

  1. Rauno Heinla* (Estonia), 10 qualifying points

  2. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 9 points

  3. Martins Licis (USA), 8 points

  4. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 7 points

  5. Trey Mitchell, 6 points

  6. Dimitar Savatinov (Bulgaria), 5 points

  7. Rongo Keene, 4 points

  8. Mathew Ragg, 3 points

  9. Eddie Williams, 2 points

  10. Jean Stephen Coraboeuf, 1 point

  11. Terry Hollands (USA), DNF

 

2018 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN SOUTH AMERICA

 

1. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 10 qualifying points

2. Mateusz Kielszikowski (Poland), 9 points
3. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 8 points

4. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 7 points
5. Dimitar Savatinov (Bulgaria), 6 points

6. Jitse Kramer (Holland), 5 points
7. Bryan Bensel (USA), 4 points
8. Brian Clark (USA), 3 points
9. Brendan Page (USA), 2 points
10. Tiago Aparecido (Brasil), 1 points

11. Mateusz Ostaszewski (Poland)

 

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN AFRICA

 

1. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 10 qualifying points

2. Jitse Kramer (Holland), 9 points
3. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 8 points
4. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 7 points
5. Johan Els, 6 points
6. Andrew Clayton, 5 points
7. Eben le Roux, 4 points
8. Olexii Novikov, 3 points
9. Mateusz Kielszikowski (Poland), 2 points
10. Maciej Hirz, 1 point

 


2018 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN FORTS WARWICK

 

1. Brian Shaw (USA), 10 qualifying points
2. Martins Licis (USA), 9 points
3. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 8 points

4. Mateusz Kielszikowski (Poland), 7 points

5. Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 6 points

6. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 5 points
7. Maxime Boudreault (Canada), 4 points
8. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 3 points
9. Karl Hjelholt (Canada), 2 points
10. Jitse Kramer (Holland), 1 points
11. Uili Makai (USA), 0 points
12. Mateusz Ostaszewski (Poland), 0 points



2018 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN EUROPE

 

1. Martins Licis (USA), 10 qualifying points

2. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 9 points
3. Kryszstof Radzikowski (Poland), 8 points

4. Dimitar Savatinov (Bulgaria), 7 points

5. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 6 points

6. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 5 points
7. Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 4 points
8. Robert Cyrwus (Poland), 3 points

9. Andrew Clayton (USA), 2 points
10. Jitse Kramer (Holland), 1 points
11. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 0 points
12. Sigfus Fossdal (Iceland), 0 points
13. Karl Hjelhotl (Canada), 0 points
14. Mateusz Ostaszewski (Poland), 0 points

 

 

2018 POINTS STANDINGS*

(through 2018 Festival Hommes Forts Warwick and includes points awarded at 2018 Arnold Strongman Classic)

 

1. Mateusz Kielszikowski (Poland), Jerry Pritchett (USA) and Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 25 points
4. Dimitar Savatinov (Bulgaria), 20 points
5. Jitse Kramer (Holland), 16 points

6. Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 10 points
7. Kryszstof Radzikowski (Poland), 8 points
8. Andrew Clayton (USA), 7 points
9. (tie) Trey Mitchell (USA), and Johan Els (South Africa), 6 points

11. (tie) Rongo Keene (New Zealand), Bryan Bensel (USA), Maxime Boudrealt (Canada), and Eben Le Roux (Australia), 4 points

15. (tie) Mateusz Ostaszewski (Poland), Mathew Ragg (New Zealand), Brian Clark (USA), Oleskii Novikov (Ukraine) and Robert Cyrwus, 3 points

20. Eddie Williams (Australia), Karl Hjelholt (Canada) and Brendan Page (USA), 2 points

23. Tiaga Aparecido (Brasil), Jean Stephen Coraboeuf (Australia) and Maciej Hirsz (Poland), 1 point

 

*--DOES NOT INCLUDE ATHLETES QUALIFIED FOR 2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN SERIES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

*--POINTS CALCULATED ON NUMBER OF COMPETITORS, PER COMPEITIONS, WITH MAXIMUM 10 POINTS FOR 1ST, 9 POINTS FOR 2ND, ETC. IN COMPETITION WITH SIX COMPETITIONS, 6 POINTS AWARDED FOR 1ST, 5 POINTS FOR 2ND, ETC.

 

2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIERS

1. Hafthor Bjornsson* (Iceland) – 2018 Arnold Strongman Classic USA Champion

2. Rauno Heinla (Estonia) – 2018 Arnold Classic Australia Champion

3. Olexii Novikov* (Ukraine) – 2018 Arnold Amateur World Champion

4. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) – 2018 Arnold Classic South America Champion

5. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada) – 2018 Arnold Classic Africa Champion

6. Brian Shaw (USA) – 2018 Festival Hommes Forts Warwick Champion

7. Martins Licis (USA) – 2018 Arnold Classic Europe Champion

 

 

*-QUALIFIED 2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS AT 2019 ARNOLD SPORTS FESTIVAL

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

Strongman has given Jose Baez a second spark to life.

February 8, 2019

1/7
Please reload

Recent Posts

November 9, 2019

August 29, 2019

August 3, 2019

Please reload

Archive