Martins Licis' Big win & Updated Standings.


Strongman Corporation congratulates Martins Licis Big win at the Arnold Strongman USA Competition -

Below see the most recent Standing.

2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN WORLD SERIES RESULTS

2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC USA

1. Hafthor Bjornsson* (Iceland), 10 qualifying points

2. Martins Licis (USA), 9 points

3. Mateusz Kieliszkowski (Poland), 8 points 4. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 7 points

5. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 6 points 6. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 5 points 7. Oleksii Novikov (Ukraine), 4 points 8. Brian Shaw (USA), 3 points 9. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 2 points 10. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 1 point

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN AUSTRALIA

  • Rob Kearney (USA), 10 qualifying points

  • Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 9 points

  • Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 8 points

  • Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 7 points

  • Eddie Williams Australia), 6 points

  • Jerry Pritchett (USA), 5 points

  • Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 4 points

  • Dyland Lockard (USA), 3 points

  • Jitse Kramer (USA), 2 points

  • Rongo Keene (New Zealand), 1 point

  • Jean Stephen “Coco” Coraboeuf (Australia), 0 points

  • Matt Selves (Australia), 0 points

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN SOUTH AMERICA

  • Olexii Novikov (Ukraine), 9 qualifying points

  • Mateusz Kieliszkowski (Poland), 8 points

  • Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 7 points

  • Matjaz Belzak (Slovenia), 6 points

  • Jerry Pritchett (USA), 5 points

  • Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 4 points

  • Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 3 points

  • Eddie Williams (USA), 2 points

  • Tiago Aprigio (Brasil), 1 points

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN AFRICA

  • Olexii Novikov (Ukraine), 10 qualifying points.

  • Mateusz Kieliszkowski (Poland), 9 points

  • Jerry Pritchett (USA), 8 points

  • Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 7 points

  • Evan Singleton (USA), 6 points

  • Mohammed Etzapour (Iran), 5 points

  • Jitse Kramer (Holland), 4 points

  • Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 3 points

  • Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 2 points

  • Kevin Faires (USA), 1 point

  • Anthony Fuhrman (USA), 0 points

  • Luke Reynolds (Australia), 0 points

  • Patrick O’Dwyer (Ireland), 0 points

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN FESTIVAL HOMMES FORTS WARWICK

  • Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 10 qualifying points

  • Maxime Boudreault (Canada), 9 points

  • Evan Singleton (USA), 8 points

  • Aivars Smaukstellis (Latvia), 7 points

  • Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 6 points

  • Trey Mitchell III (USA), 5 points

  • Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 4 points

  • Bobby Thompson (USA), 3 points

  • Karl Hjelholt (Canada), 2 points

  • Kevin Faires (USA), 1 point

  • Tim Cote (Canada)

  • Raffael Gordzielik (Germany)

2019 ARNOLD PRO STRONGMAN EUROPE

  • Matuesz Kieliskowski (Poland), 10 qualifying points

  • Olexii Novikov (Ukraine), 9 points

  • Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 8 points

  • Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia), 7 points

  • Jerry Prtichett (USA), 6 points

  • Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 5 points

  • Brian Shaw (USA), 4 points

  • Aivars Smauktelis (Lartvia), 3 points

  • Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 2 points

  • Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 1 point

  • Maxime Boudreault (Canada)

  • Aaron Page (United Kingdom)

  • Jitse Kramer (Holland)

  • Nedzmin Ambeskovic

  • Kim Gehardt (Sweden)

  • Brad Neitzel (USA)

  • Luke Reynolds (Australia)

  • Anthony Fuhrman (USA)

2020 ARNOLD STRONGMAN USA

  • Martins Licis (USA), 10 qualifying points

  • Brian Shaw (USA), 9

  • Maxime Boudreault (Canada), 8

  • Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 7

  • Jean-Francois Caron (Canada), 6

  • Jerry Pritchett (USA), 5

  • Jitse Kramer (Holland), 4

  • Rob Kearney (USA), 3

  • Wesley Claborn (USA), 2

  • Casey Garrison (USA), 1

  • Olexii Novikov (Ukraine)

  • Eddie Williams (Australia)

  • Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia)

2019 FINAL POINTS STANDINGS* Through 2020 Arnold Pro Strongman USA and includes points awarded at 2019 Arnold Strongman Classic. Top 2 qualify for 2020 Arnold Strongman Classic in Columbus, Ohio

1. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia), 32 points

2. Jerry Pritchett (USA), 31 points

3. Rauno Heinla (Estonia), 30 points

4. Maxime Boudreault (Canada) , 17 points

4. (tie) Brian Shaw (USA) and Jimmy Paquet (Canada), 16 points 7. Evan Singleton (USA), 14 points

8. (tie) Jitse Kramer (Holland) and Aivars Smaukstellis (Latvia), 10 points 10. Eddie Williams (Australia), 8 points 11. (tie) Mohammed Etzapour (Iran) and Trey Mitchell III (USA), 5 points 13. (tie) Dylan Lockard (USA) and Bobby Thompson (USA), 3 points

15. (tie) Wesley Claborn (USA), Karl Hjelholt (Canada) and Kevin Faires (USA), 2 points 18. (tie) Casey Garrison (USA), Tiago Aprigio (Brasil) and Rongo Keene (New Zealand), 1 point

*--DOES NOT INCLUDE ATHLETES QUALIFIED FOR 2020 ARNOLD STRONGMAN SERIES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

*--POINTS CALCULATED ON NUMBER OF COMPETITORS, PER COMPEITIONS, WITH MAXIMUM 10 POINTS FOR 1ST, 9 POINTS FOR 2ND, ETC. IN COMPETITION WITH SIX COMPETITIONS, 6 POINTS AWARDED FOR 1ST, 5 POINTS FOR 2ND, ETC.

2020 ARNOLD STRONGMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIERS

1. Hafthor Bjornsson (Iceland) – 2019 Arnold Strongman Classic USA Champion 2. Bobby Thompson (USA) – 2019 Arnold Amateur World Championships Champion 3. Rob Kearney (USA) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman Australia Champion 4. Alexey Novikov (Ukraine) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman South America Champion

5. Mateusz Kieliszkowski (Poland) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman Africa Runner-Up

6. Jean-Francois Caron (Canada) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman Festival Hommes Champion

7. Mikhail Shivlyakov (Russia) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman Europe Fourth-Place

8. Martins Licis (USA) – 2019 Arnold Pro Strongman USA Champion 9. Matjaz Belsak (Slovenia) – First, Season Qualifying Points 10. Jerry Pritchett (USA) – Second, Season Qualifying Points

2019 ARNOLD STRONGMAN SERIES SCHEDULE

March 1-2: Arnold Strongman Series World Championship (Columbus, Ohio)

March 15-16: Arnold Classic Australia (Melbourne, Australia) April 12-14: Arnold Classic South America (São Paulo, Brasil) May 17-19: Arnold Classic Africa (Johannesburg, South Africa) July 5-6: Festival Hommes Forts Warwick (Warwick, Quebec CAN) September 20-22: Arnold Classic Europe (Barcelona, Spain) January 18, 2020: Arnold Strongman USA (Santa Monica, Calif.)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Instagram Social Icon

Strongman Corporation Sponsors:

Image 7-23-19 at 3.18 PM.jpg
2018 Impact Logo (1).png
Vikn 1b2.png
ABOUT US

Strongman Corporation is the organization creating, managing and promoting the popular Strongman events, the foundation for amateur and professional strength sport competitions. American Strongman Corporation (ASC) is the sole sanctioning and governing body for the sport of professional strongman in the United States. North American Strongman Inc. (NAS) is the premier amateur strongman corporation in the world. Through our current events page and social media, we provide an updated list of contests for you to attend or compete in. BE STRONG!

Phone: (636) 317-6116
2480 Executive Dr. Suite 120
St. Charles MO 63303

This is original content copyright to Strongman Corporation/North American Strongman, credited to the aforementioned author. Its reproduction is strictly prohibited. All rights reserved to the original authors of any quoted or embedded     material.  Any unauthorized reproduction or use will result in direct legal action.

Strongman

Copyright 2017 © Strongman Corporation | All Rights Reserved
Orders will be processed and distributed through Strongman Corporation, Inc.

SUBSCRIBE
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
0